Stagfolk space
Stagfolk Club Logo

The Folk Club at Shackleford Village Hall

Stagfolk Club Logo Logo

@ Stagfolk home page - @ Electric Voices home page - @ The Music Institute - @ GBH Ceilidhs

Stagfolk Club Logo Logo
Stagfolk Club Logo Logo

Forward to 1977
1976
Back to 1975
Stagfolk Club Logo Logo

Closed
Monday 27th December

Christmas Party with Grass Roots and John Tilly
Monday 20th December

Father Kenneth Loveless
Godalming Parish Church
Tuesday 14th December

Maypoles To Mistletoe
Monday 13th December

Dave Tarn
Monday 6th December

Barn Dance with Chingford Ceilidh Band, Albion Morris and Mr Gladstone's Bag
Godalming Borough Hall
Saturday 4th December

Sean Cannon
Monday 29th November

Magic Lantern
Monday 22nd November

Curate's Egg
Monday 15th November

Silas
Monday 8th November

June Tabor & Nic Jones
Monday 1st November

Tom Tiddler's Ground
Monday 25th October

Roy Bailey
Monday 18th October

Brenda Wootton & Al Fenn
Monday 11th October

Fiddlers Dram
Monday 4th October

Ceilidh with Grass Roots
Monday 27th September

Ken Olines
Monday 20th September

Concert with The Yetties
Guildford Civic Hall
Thursday 18th September

Ronnie Drew
Monday 13th September

Fleur De Lys handbill

The organisers of Stagfolk began hiring the Scout Hut in The Wharf,
Godalming, for weekly practice nights for women's Morris leading to
the formation of Fleur De Lys Ladies Morris

Thursday 9th September

Noel Murphy
Monday 6th September

Bank Holiday
Monday 30th August

Steve Tilston
Monday 23rd August

John Scott-Cree
Monday 16th August

Tony Rose
Monday 9th August

Poster for first barn dance at Godalming Borough Hall

Barn Dance with Shirley Collins & The Albion Dance Band with Eddie Upton
Godalming Borough Hall
Saturday 7th August

Closed (organisers at Sidmouth International Folk Festival)
Monday 2nd August

Curate's Egg - "Tale of Ale"
Monday 26th July

Dave Burland
Monday 19th July

Andy Legget & Pete Finch
Monday 12th July

Shirley Collins
Monday 5th July

Bill Caddick
Monday 28th June

Concert with The McCalmans
Godalming Borough Hall - Cancelled
Thursday 24th June

Threadbare Consort
Monday 21st June

John Kirkpatrick & Sue Harris
Monday 14th June

Bill Price
Monday 7th June

Bank Holiday
Monday 31st May

Fred Wedlock
Monday 24th May

Cocky
Monday 17th May

Cilla Fisher & Artie Trezise
(Recorded by BBC Radio 2's "Folkweave" programme - broadcast 19th August and 7th October;
Recording of Rod Bayton and Julian High broadcast 4th November)
Monday 10th May

Ceilidh with Grass Roots & John Tilly, Cup Hill Morris
Monday 3rd May

Dave Tarn
Monday 26th April

Concert with Mike Harding
Godalming Borough Hall
Wednesday 21st April

Bank Holiday
Monday 19th April

Middletar
Monday 12th April

Brenda Wootton
Monday 5th April

Colin Grant-Adams
Monday 29th March

Peter Bellamy
Monday 22nd March

Concert with The Yetties
Guildford Civic Hall
Saturday 20th March

Mike Cheeseman
Monday 15th March

Roy Harris
Monday 8th March

Don & Sarah Morgan
Monday 1st March

Nic Jones
Monday 23rd February

Bernie Parry
Monday 16th February

Louis & Sally Killen
Monday 9th February

Pete & Chris Coe
Monday 2nd February

Jeremy Taylor
Monday 26th January

Alex Atterson
Monday 19th January

Vin Garbutt
Monday 12th January

Miriam Backhouse
Monday 5th January

Stagfolk Club Logo Logo

Forward to 1977
1975
Back to Stagfolk page
Back to home page
Stagfolk Club Logo Logo

The bottom of the original Stagfolk Club posters

The bottom of the original Stagfolk Club posters

Click here for full details of the programme at "The Music Institute"

Click here for full details of the programme of dances at GBH Ceilidhs

Stagfolk Club Logo Logo

E-Mail: Stagfolk

Stagfolk Club Logo Logo

The bottom of the original Stagfolk Club posters

The bottom of the original Stagfolk Club posters

These pages designed and constructed by © 2013 Lawrence Heath
They were last updated on 7th February 2012 when he should have been tidying up his office.